1009 Pendleton Dr Medford, OR 97501
Northwest Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,264 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pendleton Dr, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $431,316, approximately $280 per square foot. 1009 Pendleton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Cote Carol
Bought by
Cote Carol R and Carol R Cote Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Clark Homes Llc
Bought by
Cote Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,606
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Carol R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cote Carol | $221,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Carol | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,302 | $244,730 | $103,000 | $141,730 |
| 2025 | $4,212 | $290,440 | $101,880 | $188,560 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $281,990 | $98,910 | $183,080 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $273,780 | $96,030 | $177,750 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $273,780 | $96,030 | $177,750 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $265,810 | $93,230 | $172,580 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $258,070 | $90,510 | $167,560 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $243,270 | $85,310 | $157,960 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $236,190 | $82,830 | $153,360 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $236,190 | $82,830 | $153,360 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $222,650 | $87,140 | $135,510 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $222,650 | $87,140 | $135,510 |
| 2014 | $635 | $39,720 | $39,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map