1009 Pyatt St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pyatt St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $525,358, approximately $164 per square foot. 1009 Pyatt St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Cynthia Carter
Bought by
Cynthia Carter Thompson Living Trust and Thompson Cynthia Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Swenson Amy F
Bought by
Thompson Cynthia Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Carter Thompson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Cynthia Carter | $209,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $12,852 | $1,741 | $11,111 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $11,170 | $1,600 | $9,570 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $11,170 | $1,600 | $9,570 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $11,170 | $1,600 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $11,176 | $1,600 | $9,576 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $11,176 | $1,600 | $9,576 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $11,172 | $1,760 | $9,412 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $111,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $111,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $270,100 | $44,000 | $226,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $270,100 | $44,000 | $226,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map