1015 Pyatt St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Pyatt St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $358,374, approximately $169 per square foot. 1015 Pyatt St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Wong Ahu Lui and Wong Ahlui
Bought by
Jenny A Wong Living Trust and Wong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny A Wong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $9,048 | $1,694 | $7,354 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $7,860 | $1,600 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $7,860 | $1,600 | $6,260 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $7,860 | $1,600 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $7,868 | $1,600 | $6,268 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $7,868 | $1,600 | $6,268 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $7,988 | $1,760 | $6,228 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $79,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $79,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $7,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $193,800 | $44,000 | $149,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $193,800 | $44,000 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map