1009 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,317 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $770,079, approximately $463 per square foot. 1009 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Gardner Michael
Bought by
Geck Joseph A and Geck Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Cassie M
Bought by
Gardner Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Cassie M
Bought by
Gardner Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geck Joseph A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Gardner Michael | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa | |
| Gardner Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geck Joseph A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,272 | $648,600 | $425,000 | $223,600 |
| 2025 | $5,349 | $604,800 | $392,000 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $622,800 | $410,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $720,200 | $460,000 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $505,300 | $284,000 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $430,500 | $235,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $409,400 | $216,000 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $362,800 | $189,000 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $293,500 | $180,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $270,000 | $161,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $256,600 | $160,000 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $203,100 | $111,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map