1017 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $838,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $774,731, approximately $514 per square foot. 1017 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,579 | $761,200 | $425,000 | $336,200 |
| 2025 | $5,570 | $712,200 | $392,000 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $720,800 | $410,000 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $779,500 | $460,000 | $319,500 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $489,000 | $284,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $417,800 | $235,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $399,600 | $216,000 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $354,800 | $189,000 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $330,900 | $180,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $306,200 | $161,000 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $276,700 | $160,000 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $3,045 | $217,800 | $111,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map