Cheryl Tlapek
Cadence Real Estate
(847) 380-5601
14 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$317,500 Price
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $481,000
This home is located at 1009 Rutledge Dr, Rockvale, TN 37153 and is currently estimated at $431,919, approximately $321 per square foot. 1009 Rutledge Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rockvale Elementary School, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cheryl Tlapek
Cadence Real Estate
(847) 380-5601
14 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$317,500 Price
Catie Gentry
Woodruff Realty & Auction
(931) 575-5794
87 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$550,000 Price
Isabel Pirela-Garcia
SimpliHOM
(615) 570-4523
70 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$150,000 Price
Corey Perkins
Cadence Real Estate
(888) 379-8894
49 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$1,199,999 Price
David Fountain
Synergy Realty Network, LLC
(689) 220-1150
162 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$664,200 Price
Gregory Myers
APP Realty
(615) 437-4135
89 Total Sales
1 in Rockvale
$449,990 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $152,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $147,810 | ||
| Closed | Bauer John | $147,810 | |
| Closed | Bauer John | $149,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Teaney Gary W | $20,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Teaney Gary W | $96,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,523 | $99,200 | $27,500 | $71,700 |
| 2025 | $1,523 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $55,675 | $9,375 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $55,675 | $9,375 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $55,675 | $9,375 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $55,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,625 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.