1009 S 1st St Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $867,000
58
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,358
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 S 1st St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently priced at $867,000. 1009 S 1st St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Edgar County Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Nolas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,552,345
Outstanding Balance
$209,169
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
The Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Edgar County Bank & Trust Co and Trust #455-513
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,262,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Edgar County Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolas Llc | $1,552,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgar County Bank & Trust Co | $1,262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,578 | $661,340 | $88,300 | $573,040 |
| 2024 | $47,635 | $579,990 | $78,700 | $501,290 |
| 2023 | $47,635 | $528,230 | $71,680 | $456,550 |
| 2022 | $44,811 | $487,300 | $66,130 | $421,170 |
| 2021 | $41,259 | $450,700 | $61,160 | $389,540 |
| 2020 | $39,355 | $429,240 | $58,250 | $370,990 |
| 2019 | $38,090 | $420,410 | $57,050 | $363,360 |
| 2018 | $37,235 | $413,790 | $56,150 | $357,640 |
| 2017 | $37,390 | $413,790 | $56,150 | $357,640 |
| 2016 | $33,522 | $405,270 | $54,990 | $350,280 |
| 2015 | $31,444 | $398,110 | $54,020 | $344,090 |
| 2014 | $31,176 | $370,590 | $26,500 | $344,090 |
| 2013 | $30,895 | $370,590 | $26,500 | $344,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map