1009 S 6th St Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 S 6th St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $211,208, approximately $241 per square foot. 1009 S 6th St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Thebeau Linda J
Bought by
Kaminski Wade T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Weber Gene B and Weber Dennis B
Bought by
Thebeau Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,040
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Weber Betty Jane and Weber Betty
Bought by
Weber Gene B and Weber Dennis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Wade T | $88,612 | Inv | |
| Thebeau Linda J | -- | -- | |