1009 Stonecrest Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Stonecrest Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $526,215, approximately $413 per square foot. 1009 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Lester Heather E
Bought by
Miller Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Miller Robert A
Bought by
Lester Heather E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Lester Heather E
Bought by
Miller Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Lester Heather and Miller Robert A
Bought by
Miller Robert A and Lester Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Miller Robert A and Lester Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,712
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lester Heather E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robert A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miller Robert A | $139,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert A | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert A | $136,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $243,582 | $56,986 | $186,596 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $238,807 | $55,869 | $182,938 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $234,125 | $54,774 | $179,351 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $229,535 | $53,700 | $175,835 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $225,036 | $52,648 | $172,388 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $218,364 | $51,088 | $167,276 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $214,084 | $50,087 | $163,997 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $209,887 | $49,105 | $160,782 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $205,773 | $48,143 | $157,630 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $202,683 | $47,420 | $155,263 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $198,714 | $46,492 | $152,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map