1009 SW Lorman Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 SW Lorman Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $297,612, approximately $183 per square foot. 1009 SW Lorman Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Dixon Deborah
Bought by
Wages Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Thompson John V
Bought by
Thompson Kathryn I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Thompson John V
Bought by
Thompson Kathryn I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wages Jo Ann | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Kathryn I | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Kathryn I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $41,962 | $8,303 | $33,659 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $44,869 | $7,207 | $37,662 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $44,869 | $5,121 | $39,748 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $31,730 | $8,199 | $23,531 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $31,730 | $8,199 | $23,531 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $30,127 | $8,199 | $21,928 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $30,127 | $8,199 | $21,928 |
| 2018 | $1,004,989 | $27,730 | $5,214 | $22,516 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $27,730 | $5,214 | $22,516 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $26,068 | $4,028 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $23,207 | $4,161 | $19,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map