1009 W Chestnut St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 W Chestnut St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $136,278, approximately $193 per square foot. 1009 W Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Brown Lisa M and Brown Joe
Bought by
Garner Robert and Garner Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $19,774 | $3,009 | $16,765 |
| 2024 | $369 | $17,523 | $2,724 | $14,799 |
| 2023 | $360 | $15,094 | $2,376 | $12,718 |
| 2022 | $289 | $13,716 | $2,154 | $11,562 |
| 2021 | $248 | $12,024 | $2,059 | $9,965 |
| 2020 | $236 | $11,504 | $2,059 | $9,445 |
| 2019 | $229 | $10,984 | $2,059 | $8,925 |
| 2018 | $220 | $10,239 | $2,059 | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $227 | $9,869 | $2,059 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,869 | $2,059 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,869 | $2,059 | $7,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,019 | $1,584 | $7,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map