1009 Waldwick Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $425,456 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Waldwick Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $463,114, approximately $213 per square foot. 1009 Waldwick Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McIntyre Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1989
Bought by
Cummings Biff D and Kerri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Biff D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $816 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $172,500 | $51,600 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map