NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10090 King Graves Rd NE Warren, OH 44484

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $193,971

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of January 2025

Make this charming well maintained ranch home in Howland yours! The owner built this home and the craftmanship is evident throughout, including the crown molding and hardwood floors. The entrance leads to a large living room with a picture window providing natural light and a beautiful wood burning fireplace. Adjacent to the living space is a dining room leading to the large four season, heated sunroom. The kitchen provides ample working space and pull-out drawers in the cabinets. The washer/dryer unit can be connected in the kitchen to provide all necessities on one floor and appliances stay with the home. The primary bedroom includes an attached bathroom, with an additional full bathroom located on the first floor. All bedrooms have hardwood floors. The sizable finished living space in the basement includes a wood burning fireplace to keep things cozy. The large lot provides privacy and plenty of space for enjoying the outdoors including a shed for additional storage. An attached two car garage leads into the kitchen allowing for easy access out of the weather. Located in Howland Schools and near major roads affords easy access in all directions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Saluga

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty Brokerage Email: csaluga@stoufferrealty.com 330-718-2106 License #2021001534 Listed on: 12/09/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Terra O'Brien

Burgan Real Estate License #2021001094

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,005

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.62

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 26,998 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Swager & Jones Allotment 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-605600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,005

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: csaluga@stoufferrealty.com 330-718-2106
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Swager & Jones Allotment 01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1206.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.6198
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Howland LSD - 7808

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-605600
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3005.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2024
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Mongelluzzo Samuel and Toumazos Annelle Cecelia
Bought by
Obrien Terra and Obrien Louis Timothy
Seller's Agent
Cathy Saluga
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Terra O'Brien
Burgan Real Estate
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$190,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,848
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Toumazos Annette C
Bought by
Toumazos Annette C and Toumazos Jacques R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Toumazos Roger J and Toumazos Annette C
Bought by
Toumazos Annette C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Toumazos Roger J and Toumazos Annette C
Bought by
Toumazos Annette C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roger Toumazos

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obrien Terra $180,000 None Listed On Document
Obrien Terra $180,000 None Listed On Document
Obrien Terra $180,000 None Listed On Document
Toumazos Annette C -- --
Toumazos Annette C -- --
Toumazos Annette C -- --
Roger Toumazos -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obrien Terra $162,000
Closed Obrien Terra $162,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $149 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $185,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,472 $56,560 $12,040 $44,520
2024 $2,472 $56,560 $12,040 $44,520
2023 $2,474 $56,560 $12,040 $44,520
2022 $1,844 $38,080 $12,040 $26,040
2021 $1,802 $38,080 $12,040 $26,040
2020 $1,809 $38,080 $12,040 $26,040
2019 $1,814 $36,610 $12,040 $24,570
2018 $1,736 $36,610 $12,040 $24,570
2017 $1,561 $36,610 $12,040 $24,570
2016 $1,604 $36,580 $12,040 $24,540
2015 $1,564 $36,580 $12,040 $24,540
2014 $1,509 $36,580 $12,040 $24,540
2013 $1,500 $36,580 $12,040 $24,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5088974

MLS Now

APN: 28-605600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.