10090 Skyline Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10090 Skyline Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $456,262, approximately $279 per square foot. 10090 Skyline Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, Bell Hill Academy, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
White James D
Bought by
White James D and James And Annie White 2021 Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
White Janelle M
Bought by
White James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
White David C and White Margaret F
Bought by
White James D and White Janelle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White James D | -- | None Available | |
| White James D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| White James D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White James D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $211,148 | $23,932 | $187,216 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $207,009 | $23,463 | $183,546 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $202,951 | $23,003 | $179,948 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $198,972 | $22,552 | $176,420 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $195,071 | $22,110 | $172,961 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $193,072 | $21,884 | $171,188 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $189,287 | $21,455 | $167,832 |
| 2018 | $0 | $185,577 | $21,035 | $164,542 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $181,939 | $20,623 | $161,316 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $178,372 | $20,219 | $158,153 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $175,694 | $19,916 | $155,778 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $172,253 | $19,526 | $152,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map