10092 Silver Maple Rd Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,344 - $747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10092 Silver Maple Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $720,336, approximately $321 per square foot. 10092 Silver Maple Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Hartford Mary Lynn C and Foreman Mary Lynn C
Bought by
The Mary Lynn C Foreman Trust #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Cain Mark S and Cain Debra L
Bought by
Hartford Mary Lynn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,625
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$641,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Cain Mark S and Cain Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mary Lynn C Foreman Trust #1 | -- | None Available | |
| Hartford Mary Lynn C | $262,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Cain Mark S | $184,520 | Land Title | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $412,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartford Mary Lynn C | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Mark S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $44,910 | $11,610 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $47,020 | $12,330 | $34,690 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $47,020 | $12,330 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $35,480 | $8,990 | $26,490 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $35,480 | $8,990 | $26,490 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $34,860 | $8,180 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $34,860 | $8,180 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $30,200 | $7,800 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $30,200 | $7,800 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $28,570 | $7,540 | $21,030 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $28,570 | $7,540 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $23,990 | $6,210 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map