10093 Hawks Pointe Trail Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $319,824 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10093 Hawks Pointe Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $342,206, approximately $271 per square foot. 10093 Hawks Pointe Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Logan Jarred A and Logan Erin M
Bought by
Logan Family Trust and Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Miers and Jennifer
Bought by
Logan Jarred A and Logan Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,441
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Bought by
Miers James and Miers Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Jarred A | $220,000 | Selander Bryan G | |
| Miers James | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Jarred A | $225,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,272 | $94,737 | $15,729 | $79,008 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $77,722 | $12,904 | $64,818 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $73,013 | $12,122 | $60,891 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $70,361 | $11,682 | $58,679 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | $67,209 | $11,159 | $56,050 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $64,581 | $10,723 | $53,858 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $62,288 | $10,342 | $51,946 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $61,289 | $10,176 | $51,113 |
| 2015 | $5,608 | $59,538 | $9,885 | $49,653 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $58,785 | $9,760 | $49,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map