Estimated Value: $796,000 - $896,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,860
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10096 S 2020 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $864,507, approximately $177 per square foot. 10096 S 2020 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Cloward Kimberly
Bought by
Kimberly D Cloward Trust and Cloward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Schoenborn James D
Bought by
Cloward Bret and Cloward Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,450
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Steenson Wayne R and Steenson Lisa Ann
Bought by
Schoenborn James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly D Cloward Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cloward Bret | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Schoenborn James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cloward Bret | $202,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $760,700 | $272,000 | $488,700 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $711,100 | $261,800 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $702,500 | $251,700 | $450,800 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $725,600 | $246,800 | $478,800 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $486,600 | $189,100 | $297,500 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $437,400 | $189,100 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $425,800 | $178,300 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $423,200 | $178,300 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $372,800 | $178,300 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $288,400 | $160,700 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,600 | $170,400 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $274,500 | $165,600 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map