10098 Old State Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10098 Old State Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $258,350, approximately $149 per square foot. 10098 Old State Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Page Richard Carrie
Bought by
Ronschke Roger and Ronschke Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Page Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronschke Roger | -- | -- | |
| Page Richard | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $49,630 | $23,870 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $49,630 | $23,870 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $49,630 | $23,870 | $25,760 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $44,490 | $19,710 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $44,490 | $19,710 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $44,490 | $19,710 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $40,710 | $19,710 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $40,710 | $19,710 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $40,710 | $19,710 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $42,560 | $19,180 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $42,560 | $19,180 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $42,560 | $19,180 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $42,560 | $19,180 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map