10250 Old State Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10250 Old State Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $459,288, approximately $176 per square foot. 10250 Old State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $129,720 | $18,940 | $110,780 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $129,720 | $18,940 | $110,780 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $129,720 | $18,940 | $110,780 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $116,000 | $15,650 | $100,350 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $116,000 | $15,650 | $100,350 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $116,000 | $15,650 | $100,350 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $92,300 | $15,650 | $76,650 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $92,300 | $15,650 | $76,650 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $92,300 | $15,650 | $76,650 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $84,320 | $15,230 | $69,090 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $84,320 | $15,230 | $69,090 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $84,320 | $15,230 | $69,090 |
| 2013 | $2,862 | $49,780 | $15,230 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map