10275 Old State Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Studio
--
Bath
14,800
Sq Ft
5.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10275 Old State Rd, Chardon, OH 44024. 10275 Old State Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Vacuum Finishing Company Inc
Bought by
Vacuum Finishing Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Bought by
Vacuum Finishing Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacuum Finishing Company | -- | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Vacuum Finishing Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vacuum Finishing Company | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $155,020 | $23,940 | $131,080 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $155,020 | $23,940 | $131,080 |
| 2023 | $10,592 | $155,020 | $23,940 | $131,080 |
| 2022 | $10,110 | $130,420 | $21,390 | $109,030 |
| 2021 | $10,112 | $130,420 | $21,390 | $109,030 |
| 2020 | $10,244 | $130,420 | $21,390 | $109,030 |
| 2019 | $9,736 | $130,420 | $21,390 | $109,030 |
| 2018 | $10,251 | $130,420 | $21,390 | $109,030 |
| 2017 | $9,736 | $130,420 | $21,390 | $109,030 |
| 2016 | $10,522 | $145,500 | $21,390 | $124,110 |
| 2015 | $10,155 | $145,500 | $21,390 | $124,110 |
| 2014 | $10,155 | $145,500 | $21,390 | $124,110 |
| 2013 | $10,200 | $145,500 | $21,390 | $124,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map