100985 County Road D Morrill, NE 69358
Estimated Value: $225,930 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100985 County Road D, Morrill, NE 69358 and is currently estimated at $257,483, approximately $195 per square foot. 100985 County Road D is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Morrill Elementary School and Morrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Mark W and Schmidt Kimberly M
Bought by
Robbins James and Robbins Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,472
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins James | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins James | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $210,755 | $20,240 | $190,515 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $196,645 | $20,240 | $176,405 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $163,892 | $13,150 | $150,742 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $163,892 | $13,150 | $150,742 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $149,849 | $13,150 | $136,699 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $139,210 | $13,150 | $126,060 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $124,666 | $14,190 | $110,476 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $119,405 | $14,190 | $105,215 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $113,973 | $14,190 | $99,783 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $111,336 | $14,190 | $97,146 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $111,336 | $14,190 | $97,146 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $111,336 | $14,190 | $97,146 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,507 | $14,190 | $94,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map