101 101 Mini-Drive- Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 101 Mini-Drive-, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $491,044, approximately $155 per square foot. 101 101 Mini-Drive- is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Bienusa Andrew John and Bienusa Latischa
Bought by
Kaneski James M and Kaneski Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,900
Outstanding Balance
$152,718
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$338,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Bienusa Heather Ann
Bought by
Bienusa Andrew John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaneski James M | $178,900 | None Available | |
| Bienusa Andrew John | -- | Cygneture Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaneski James M | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $382,800 | $42,300 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $380,600 | $42,300 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $381,300 | $15,800 | $365,500 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $280,200 | $15,800 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $236,600 | $14,600 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $236,600 | $14,600 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $236,000 | $14,600 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $192,700 | $14,600 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $327 | $168,400 | $14,600 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $171,010 | $14,308 | $156,702 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map