101 14th Ave SW Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $421,663
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 14th Ave SW, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $390,916, approximately $228 per square foot. 101 14th Ave SW is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Bought by
Smith Ronald Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Bought by
Joyce W Johnson Revocable Trust and Joyce W Johnson Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald Dean | -- | -- | |
| Joyce W Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $344,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |