101 6th Ave SE Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $183,958 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 6th Ave SE, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $206,990, approximately $139 per square foot. 101 6th Ave SE is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $137,440 | $16,800 | $120,640 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $125,660 | $16,800 | $108,860 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $142,970 | $12,600 | $130,370 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $115,820 | $12,600 | $103,220 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $115,820 | $12,600 | $103,220 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $106,500 | $12,600 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map