101 Acker Rd Newport, PA 17074
Estimated Value: $444,110 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Acker Rd, Newport, PA 17074 and is currently estimated at $549,778, approximately $272 per square foot. 101 Acker Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Newport Middle School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Landis Keith E and Zeigler Trudy R
Bought by
Balthaser Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,588
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,190
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balthaser Mark T | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balthaser Mark T | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89 | $401,600 | $197,800 | $203,800 |
| 2025 | $41 | $177,100 | $36,400 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,400 | $106,700 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,400 | $106,700 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $230,400 | $106,700 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map