89 Acker Rd Newport, PA 17074
Estimated Value: $288,051 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Acker Rd, Newport, PA 17074 and is currently estimated at $363,013, approximately $202 per square foot. 89 Acker Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Newport Middle School, and Newport High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $675 | $305,000 | $76,400 | $228,600 |
| 2025 | $40 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $175,200 | $30,800 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map