101 Acorn Dr Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Acorn Dr, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $295,429, approximately $158 per square foot. 101 Acorn Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Mcshane Sheila
Bought by
Grode Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Oakstreet Llc
Bought by
Mcshane Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,720
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Oakstreet Llc
Bought by
Mcshane Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,720
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grode Jeffrey J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Mcshane Sheila | $290,900 | -- | |
| Mcshane Sheila | $290,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcshane Sheila | $232,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcshane Sheila | $232,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $210,100 | $60,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $199,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $189,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $179,700 | $60,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $159,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $148,700 | $60,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $148,700 | $60,000 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map