101 Alamitos Ave Unit 710 Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Alamitos Ave Unit 710, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently priced at $1,413,000, approximately $1,413 per square foot. 101 Alamitos Ave Unit 710 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Crp/Sr Alamitos Owner Llc
Bought by
Alamitos Gardens Lp and Southampton Park Alamitos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,558,612
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Lau Chuen and Chu Hing Ling
Bought by
Dtlb Alamitos Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,860,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamitos Gardens Lp | $69,000,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Dtlb Alamitos Llc | $3,100,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Dtlb Alamitos Llc | $3,100,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alamitos Gardens Lp | $110,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dtlb Alamitos Llc | $1,860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918,043 | $71,787,600 | $10,404,000 | $61,383,600 |
| 2024 | $918,043 | $70,380,000 | $10,200,000 | $60,180,000 |
| 2023 | $903,660 | $69,000,000 | $10,000,000 | $59,000,000 |
| 2022 | $261,108 | $18,912,845 | $7,713,484 | $11,199,361 |
| 2021 | $242,750 | $18,542,006 | $7,562,240 | $10,979,766 |
| 2019 | $238,808 | $17,992,041 | $7,337,941 | $10,654,100 |
| 2018 | $120,895 | $8,349,060 | $7,194,060 | $1,155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map