101 Albert Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $324,102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Albert Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $301,526, approximately $287 per square foot. 101 Albert Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Torzsa Norma J and Defurio Frank J
Bought by
Cedeno Israel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$106,030
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$195,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedeno Israel | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedeno Israel | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $179,850 | $63,170 | $116,680 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $104,160 | $43,660 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $104,160 | $43,660 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $103,640 | $43,660 | $59,980 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $103,640 | $43,660 | $59,980 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $103,640 | $43,660 | $59,980 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $103,640 | $43,660 | $59,980 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $100,700 | $40,300 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $100,700 | $40,300 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $100,700 | $40,300 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $100,300 | $40,300 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $100,300 | $40,300 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map