Section Image

Jeff Coleman

Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate
151 Closed Sales
$55.5M Total Value
$210K - $860K Price Range
$367.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jeff

Jeff loves his job as a full-time Connecticut REALTOR and you will see that in the way he professionally conducts his business. Jeff is passionate about selling your home, helping you find your new home, and negotiating with all his might for you! Real Estate transactions are not often easy, but Jeff will lead you through the process like nobody else will. He will treat you like family, and promote your interests, and protect your investment.

Jeff has sold well over $150 million of real estate and has sold homes in 53 different towns in Connecticut! He has averaged 42+ home/property sales a year for the last 10 years. He has been the #1 agent at Hagel & Associates Real Estate Company for 14 of the last 15 years and belongs to the Greater Hartford Association of Realtors, CT Assoc. of Realtors, and the National Assoc. of Realtors! Jeff says, "I would be honored to help you with your next move!"
Home Types: House, Multifamily, Townhouse, Condo, Lot/Land, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 16
Education: Eastern Connecticut State University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 20
Total Value $8,670,580
Average Sale Price $433,529
Price Range $160K - $645K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 15
Total Value $7,087,600
Average Sale Price $472,507
Price Range $185K - $788K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 31
Total Value $13,728,080
Average Sale Price $442,841
Price Range $160K - $645K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 25
Total Value $11,379,650
Average Sale Price $455,186
Price Range $156K - $788K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 94
Total Value $33,945,380
Average Sale Price $361,121
Price Range $25K - $860K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 57
Total Value $21,507,200
Average Sale Price $377,319
Price Range $78K - $788K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jeff's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Multi-Million Dollar Producer 2011-2025
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Connecticut #RES0791592

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Jeff Coleman, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Jeff Coleman sold in Cromwell, CT?

What is Jeff Coleman's track record representing buyers?

What is Jeff Coleman's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Jeff Coleman serve?

How can I contact Jeff Coleman?

Agent Photo

Jeff Coleman