101 Alsup Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $155,416 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Alsup Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $188,354, approximately $258 per square foot. 101 Alsup Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Goostree Carolenea
Bought by
West Robert Luke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Fulps Addie Ruth
Bought by
Goostree Carolenea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1989
Bought by
Fulps Addie Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1974
Bought by
Fulps James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Robert Luke | $120,000 | Warranty Title | |
| Goostree Carolenea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fulps Addie Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Fulps James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,750 | $22,500 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $0 | $38,750 | $22,500 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $971 | $38,750 | $22,500 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $506 | $13,875 | $5,500 | $8,375 |
| 2021 | $506 | $13,875 | $5,500 | $8,375 |
| 2020 | $506 | $13,875 | $5,500 | $8,375 |
| 2019 | $15,257 | $13,875 | $5,500 | $8,375 |
| 2018 | $506 | $13,875 | $5,500 | $8,375 |
| 2017 | $349 | $8,150 | $2,200 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $349 | $8,150 | $2,200 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $339 | $8,150 | $2,200 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | $339 | $8,150 | $2,200 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map