Estimated Value: $283,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Angie Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $304,401, approximately $200 per square foot. 101 Angie Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $34,249 | $4,748 | $29,501 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $31,430 | $3,886 | $27,544 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $31,430 | $3,886 | $27,544 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $29,861 | $3,886 | $25,975 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $157,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $138,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $138,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $26,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $26,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $22,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $22,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $23,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map