101 Avonlea Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Avonlea Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $768,242, approximately $261 per square foot. 101 Avonlea Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Retnauer Thomas R and Retnauer Mindy S
Bought by
Stein Retnauer Thomas Raymond and Stein Retnauer Mindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Retnauer Thomas Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $654,200 | $190,000 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $639,700 | $190,000 | $449,700 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $601,300 | $170,000 | $431,300 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $489,900 | $150,000 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $440,100 | $130,000 | $310,100 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $433,100 | $130,000 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $433,100 | $130,000 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $434,600 | $130,000 | $304,600 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $445,900 | $125,000 | $320,900 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $445,900 | $125,000 | $320,900 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $445,900 | $125,000 | $320,900 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $439,700 | $125,000 | $314,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map