111 Greengable Way Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Greengable Way, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $790,303, approximately $246 per square foot. 111 Greengable Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
D M Barbini Cont Inc
Bought by
Boles James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,516
Outstanding Balance
$103,416
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Urben Mark B
Bought by
D M Barbini Contracting Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles James | $306,500 | -- | |
| D M Barbini Contracting Inc | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boles James | $241,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $683,700 | $190,000 | $493,700 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $667,900 | $190,000 | $477,900 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $628,100 | $170,000 | $458,100 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $512,200 | $150,000 | $362,200 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $459,200 | $130,000 | $329,200 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $454,800 | $130,000 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $454,800 | $130,000 | $324,800 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $450,800 | $130,000 | $320,800 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $476,900 | $125,000 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $476,900 | $125,000 | $351,900 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $476,900 | $125,000 | $351,900 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $470,200 | $125,000 | $345,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map