Seller's Agent in 2025
Herman Chan
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re
(415) 787-3450
3 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $426,000
Exceptionally tasteful lagoon-facing residence in the tranquil gated community of Marina Bay. Artfully remodeled, this light-filled one-bedroom condominium features soaring nine-foot tall ceilings, a large rear patio overlooking the serene lagoon, and a beautiful fireplace. This peaceful abode is packed with amenities like Samsung Wi-Fi enabled appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and bathroom upgrades! The sprawling Marina Bay community grounds feature two heated pools and spas, tennis courts with designated pickleball courts, a fully equipped gym with locker rooms and showers, a clubhouse, library, and more! Electric car charging steps from your front door. Located minutes from the Richmond Ferry, BART, Highway 580, and directly next to the Bay Bike Trail, it’s perfect for commuters and nature lovers. Ideal starter home or rental property or for downsizing folks seeking level-in home. Turn-key condition and super convenient situated, 101 Bayside is hands down one of the best units in Marina Bay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re License #01395481 Listed on: 01/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurtleff Amy | $421,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Simmons Jill | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Richards Daniel Scott | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Insalaco Michelene | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Deed Reconveyance Servicing Llc | $84,915 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shurtleff Amy | $210,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Daniel Scott | $423,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $421,000 | -0.9% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $551 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | -8.5% | $558 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $470,000 | +3.3% | $610 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $590 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $463,000 | $295,532 | $167,468 |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $454,000 | $289,787 | $164,213 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $446,000 | $285,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $470,000 | $300,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $333,558 | $218,727 | $114,831 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $323,667 | $212,241 | $111,426 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $317,322 | $208,080 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $311,100 | $204,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $115,651 | $84,882 | $30,769 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $113,914 | $83,607 | $30,307 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $111,684 | $81,970 | $29,714 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Herman Chan
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re
(415) 787-3450
3 in this area
133 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Theo Bernard Bernados
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
(888) 832-7179
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Matthew Gomez
Vanguard Properties
(412) 216-1268
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41082061
APN: 560-680-348-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.