NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
798 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 101 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $238,750, approximately $299 per square foot. 101 Bernard St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Highland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Rooney Richard J and Rooney Barbara A
Bought by
Rooney Richard J and Rooney Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
$238,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,140
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$174,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Rooney Richard J and Rooney Barbara A
Bought by
Rooney Richard J and Rooney Barbara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sierra Jose and Sierra Irma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,850
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Cardenas Rafael Renteria Jesus
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Renteria Jesus and Pino Ernestina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,968
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rooney Richard J -- Chicago Title Company
Rooney Richard J -- Transnation Title
Sierra Jose $45,000 American Title Co
Source One Mtg Services Corp $69,072 Fidelity National Title
Hud -- Fidelity National Title
Renteria Jesus $62,000 World Title Company
Bank Of America Nt & Sa $43,046 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rooney Richard J $600,000
Closed Rooney Richard J $650,000
Closed Sierra Jose $57,850
Previous Owner Renteria Jesus $61,968
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,470 $73,262 $29,302 $43,960
2024 $1,431 $71,827 $28,728 $43,099
2023 $1,431 $70,419 $28,165 $42,254
2022 $1,383 $69,039 $27,613 $41,426
2021 $1,283 $67,686 $27,072 $40,614
2020 $1,248 $66,993 $26,795 $40,198
2019 $1,223 $66,993 $26,795 $40,198
2018 $1,196 $64,393 $25,755 $38,638
2017 $1,185 $63,131 $25,250 $37,881
2016 $1,110 $61,894 $24,755 $37,139
2015 $1,097 $60,966 $24,384 $36,582
2014 $1,061 $59,773 $23,907 $35,866
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.