NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Big View Anderson, SC 29621

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2021

Last sale price $131,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,040 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2021

Perfectly well maintained ranch in Anderson! This home has one of the larger lots in the subdivision and is fully fenced in! The seller has taken great care of this home by updating safety features to the garage door, preventative pest control treatment, septic tank pumped within last 5 years and newer HVAC system!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TREY CARTEE

Ponce Realty Group (23823) License #105152 Listed on: 03/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

The Powell Group

Akers and Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $490

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 176-20-01-021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$490

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From US 29 S, turn left on State HWY 48. Turn right on HWY 480 Turn left into the subdivision. Turn right onto Big View Road, house is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sweet Farm
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1096.0
  • Reso Window Features: Tilt-In Windows
  • Year Built Details: 11-20 Years
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Countertop, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 176-20-01-021
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 490.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2021
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Laura J and Chambers Laura J
Bought by
Adams Mary A
Seller's Agent
TREY CARTEE
Ponce Realty Group (23823)
Buyer's Agent
The Powell Group
Akers and Associates
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.77%
Current Estimated Value
$188,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$114,613
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Burriss Angee N
Bought by
Chambers Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Acker Ronald and Acker Serita
Bought by
Burriss Angee N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,572
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Acker Ronald and Acker Serita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Chan T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Mary A $131,000 None Available
Chambers Laura J $70,000 --
Burriss Angee N $85,900 None Available
Acker Ronald $56,500 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $2,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Mary A $128,627
Previous Owner Chambers Laura J $68,732
Previous Owner Burriss Angee N $84,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $120 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $440 $5,340 $600 $4,740
2024 $440 $5,340 $600 $4,740
2023 $438 $5,340 $600 $4,740
2022 $441 $5,340 $600 $4,740
2021 $214 $3,410 $400 $3,010
2020 $490 $3,410 $400 $3,010
2019 $490 $3,410 $400 $3,010
2018 $501 $3,410 $400 $3,010
2017 -- $3,410 $400 $3,010
2016 $461 $3,500 $480 $3,020
2015 $494 $3,500 $480 $3,020
2014 $495 $3,500 $480 $3,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20236967

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 176-20-01-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.