101 Bittern Ct Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bittern Ct, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $276,574, approximately $212 per square foot. 101 Bittern Ct is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Elementary School, Oakbrook Middle School, and Fort Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Lilley Cheryl S and Gramke Cheryl S
Bought by
Gramke Kent Richard and Gramke Cheryl Smalley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramke Kent Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $9,751 | $3,400 | $6,351 |
| 2024 | $693 | $9,751 | $3,400 | $6,351 |
| 2023 | $693 | $4,620 | $1,200 | $3,420 |
| 2022 | $585 | $4,620 | $1,200 | $3,420 |
| 2021 | $922 | $4,620 | $1,200 | $3,420 |
| 2020 | $842 | $4,020 | $600 | $3,420 |
| 2019 | $816 | $4,020 | $600 | $3,420 |
| 2018 | $724 | $4,020 | $600 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $720 | $4,020 | $600 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $710 | $4,020 | $600 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $708 | $4,020 | $600 | $3,420 |
| 2014 | $694 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map