244 Parlor Dr Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Parlor Dr, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $239,511, approximately $199 per square foot. 244 Parlor Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Elementary School, Oakbrook Middle School, and Fort Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Dupree Tyrone P
Bought by
Carpenter Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Tracy A | $80,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $8,467 | $2,600 | $5,867 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $8,467 | $2,600 | $5,867 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $935 | $4,700 | $610 | $4,090 |
| 2021 | $935 | $4,700 | $610 | $4,090 |
| 2020 | $854 | $4,080 | $530 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $828 | $4,080 | $530 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $733 | $4,080 | $530 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $729 | $4,080 | $530 | $3,550 |
| 2016 | $719 | $4,080 | $530 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $717 | $4,080 | $530 | $3,550 |
| 2014 | $620 | $88,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map