Estimated Value: $1,768,000 - $2,189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,047,841, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 101 Bolla Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, Monte Vista High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Jaffray Douglas S and Vera Mary L
Bought by
Vera Mary L and Jaffray Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Outstanding Balance
$629,216
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,418,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Balme Jon R and Balme Harriet M
Bought by
Jaffray Douglas S and Vera Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Mary L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jaffray Douglas S | $450,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera Mary L | $690,000 | |
| Closed | Jaffray Douglas S | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Jaffray Douglas S | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,754 | $718,512 | $464,962 | $253,550 |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $704,425 | $455,846 | $248,579 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $690,613 | $446,908 | $243,705 |
| 2022 | $8,370 | $677,073 | $438,146 | $238,927 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $663,798 | $429,555 | $234,243 |
| 2019 | $7,952 | $644,112 | $416,815 | $227,297 |
| 2018 | $7,654 | $631,484 | $408,643 | $222,841 |
| 2017 | $7,371 | $619,103 | $400,631 | $218,472 |
| 2016 | $7,269 | $606,965 | $392,776 | $214,189 |
| 2015 | $7,170 | $597,849 | $386,877 | $210,972 |
| 2014 | $7,065 | $586,139 | $379,299 | $206,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map