101 Boston Post Rd Amherst, NH 03031
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Boston Post Rd, Amherst, NH 03031 and is currently estimated at $894,862, approximately $256 per square foot. 101 Boston Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Bolnick Ralph and Bolnick Lois A
Bought by
Ahearn John S and Ahearn Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahearn John S | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahearn John S | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Ahearn John S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,587 | $650,000 | $193,900 | $456,100 |
| 2024 | $14,905 | $650,000 | $193,900 | $456,100 |
| 2023 | $14,222 | $650,000 | $193,900 | $456,100 |
| 2022 | $13,735 | $650,000 | $193,900 | $456,100 |
| 2021 | $13,852 | $650,000 | $193,900 | $456,100 |
| 2020 | $13,531 | $475,100 | $150,400 | $324,700 |
| 2019 | $12,809 | $475,100 | $150,400 | $324,700 |
| 2018 | $233 | $475,100 | $150,400 | $324,700 |
| 2017 | $12,357 | $475,100 | $150,400 | $324,700 |
| 2016 | $11,925 | $475,100 | $150,400 | $324,700 |
| 2015 | $12,146 | $458,700 | $172,600 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | $12,229 | $458,700 | $172,600 | $286,100 |
| 2013 | $12,133 | $458,700 | $172,600 | $286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map