101 Bradfield Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $208,040, approximately $92 per square foot. 101 Bradfield Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Long Cane Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
White William Michael
Bought by
White Patrick Jonathan and White Michael Kerrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Kirk Charles Wayne Etal
Bought by
White Wm M and White Reba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1975
Bought by
Kirk Charles Wayne Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Patrick Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| White Wm M | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Charles Wayne Etal | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $55,920 | $8,040 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $55,920 | $8,040 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $55,920 | $8,040 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $57,200 | $8,040 | $49,160 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $41,240 | $7,960 | $33,280 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $41,240 | $7,960 | $33,280 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $39,778 | $6,178 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $36,698 | $6,178 | $30,520 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $36,698 | $6,178 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $35,771 | $6,178 | $29,592 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $35,771 | $6,178 | $29,592 |
| 2014 | $975 | $34,213 | $6,178 | $28,035 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,190 | $6,178 | $30,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map