104 Spring Valley Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated payment $1,702/month
About This Home
This four bedroom three and a half bath home is waiting for you! Located in the Hollis Hand school zone, approximately one mile to Highland Marina and a short drive to WellStar Medical Center. On the main floor you have a den with built-ins accented by an antique mantle surrounding the fireplace. Off the entrance you find French doors leading into the dining room. The large kitchen features an island and an abundance of cabinetry. There is a full bath and bedroom on the main floor as well. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom with a large walk-in and on-suite bath. There are two additional bedrooms and bath on this floor. The basement, which can be accessed from inside the home is the perfect space for a game room or exercise room. It features a beautiful fireplace, bar area, and a half bath. The outside basement access door leads you to your beautiful inground pool! There is an additional multipurpose room in the basement. Enjoy morning coffee on you front porch and evenings on your private back deck. Call today to schedule your appointment. CASH or CONVENTIONAL financing only, per seller.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,139
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Bookcases
- Beamed Ceilings
- Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace Features Masonry
- Double Pane Windows
- Entrance Foyer
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 12
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $119,560 | $10,000 | $109,560 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $112,560 | $10,000 | $102,560 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $105,160 | $10,000 | $95,160 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $100,240 | $10,000 | $90,240 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $73,680 | $10,000 | $63,680 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $73,680 | $10,000 | $63,680 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $71,400 | $10,000 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $71,400 | $10,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $71,400 | $10,000 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $72,248 | $10,000 | $62,248 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $67,622 | $6,000 | $61,622 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $64,378 | $6,000 | $58,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,945 | $6,000 | $60,945 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $270,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $270,000 | -5.3% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $128,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $114,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10636290
APN: 070-3-001-036
- 117 Brookwood Dr
- 1589 New Franklin Rd
- 203 Shawnee Dr
- 227 W Lakeview Dr
- 201 Willowcrest Way
- 217 Baywood Cir
- 960 Cameron Mill Rd
- 1000 Foxcroft Dr
- 638 Cameron Mill Rd
- 2005 Foxcroft Dr
- 101 Deal Dr
- 0 Unit 10514554
- 2010 Foxcroft Dr
- 427 Fling Rd
- 134 N Lake Dr
- 1017 Riverside Dr
- 129 Angela East Dr
- 4.51 ACRES Whatley Rd N
- 0 Deming St Unit 10550189
- 53 Horace Carter Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.