$839,900

1017 Riverside Dr Lagrange, GA 30240

Estimated payment $5,075/month

Total Views 2,816
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,102 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning four-sided brick lakefront retreat, where space, comfort, and luxury come together effortlessly. This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers lovely lake views and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Step inside through a welcoming foyer that leads to a spacious living room, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The main level also features a formal dining room, perfect for hosting gatherings and special occasions. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with a large island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinetry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a screened-in back porch connects seamlessly to the master suite, offering a peaceful retreat overlooking the in-ground pool. The fully finished basement is thoughtfully designed for relaxation and entertaining, featuring a cozy fireplace, a private sauna, and a large bonus room with double sliding doors that open directly to the pool area-perfect for enjoying indoor-outdoor living. Outside, the property features an in-ground pool as the centerpiece of the outdoor living space, along with an expansive deck designed for entertaining and relaxing. A beautiful water feature beside the pool adds a tranquil and elegant touch, all set against the backdrop of pleasant lake views. A three car garage and ample additional parking ensure convenience for guests. This exceptional property blends timeless construction, functional design, and a prime lakeside setting, ideal for those seeking comfort, style, and a place to truly unwind.

Listing Agent

Sydney Cook

Go Realty License #361979 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,799

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Riverside Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,799

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Other Sturctures: Garage(s), Stationary Dock
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 5102
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven (Wall), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1990
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3112
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3112
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Sauna, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Feature Name: West Point Lake
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Dock, Water Feature
  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Corps of Engineers Control, Dock Rights, Lake, Lake Access

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 350
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hollis Hand
  • High School: Lagrange
  • Middle School: Gardner Newman

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6798.62

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,614 $279,160 $34,000 $245,160
2024 $6,799 $249,280 $34,000 $215,280
2023 $6,226 $228,280 $34,000 $194,280
2022 $6,065 $217,320 $30,000 $187,320
2021 $6,031 $205,760 $30,000 $175,760
2020 $6,138 $205,520 $30,000 $175,520
2019 $5,933 $198,720 $25,200 $173,520
2018 $5,933 $198,720 $25,200 $173,520
2017 $5,933 $198,720 $25,200 $173,520
2016 $6,099 $204,198 $25,200 $178,998
2015 $6,109 $204,198 $25,200 $178,998
2014 $5,848 $195,248 $25,200 $170,048
2013 -- $194,964 $25,200 $169,764
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $839,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $499,900 --
Warranty Deed $543,750 --
Warranty Deed $468,400 --
Warranty Deed $16,400 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10730414

Georgia MLS

APN: 081-3-000-239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.