101 Bradley St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $272,974 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bradley St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $290,994, approximately $199 per square foot. 101 Bradley St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Caceres Maritza E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,782
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Frye Delreo R and Frye Beverly A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Louis E and Nichols Latasha S
Bought by
Frye Delreo R and Frye Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,257
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Louis E and Nichols Latasha S
Bought by
Frye Delreo R and Frye Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,257
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Phippin Terry A
Bought by
Nichols Louis E and Nichols Latasha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caceres Maritza E | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $143,652 | None Available | |
| Frye Delreo R | $198,000 | -- | |
| Frye Delreo R | $198,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Louis E | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caceres Maritza E | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Delreo R | $202,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Delreo R | $202,257 | |
| Closed | Nichols Louis E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $216,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $191,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $166,400 | $22,300 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $158,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $149,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $141,600 | $22,300 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map