404 N Main St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $192,850 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Main St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $245,963, approximately $101 per square foot. 404 N Main St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Lynch Dorothy L
Bought by
Hearn James E and Hearn David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1976
Sold by
Carlton Harvey R and Carlton Rachel M
Bought by
Lynch Robert J and Lynch Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn James E | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Dorothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Robert J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $156,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $142,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $128,400 | $23,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map