101 Buggy Barn Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Buggy Barn Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $549,076, approximately $254 per square foot. 101 Buggy Barn Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Clark Gary K and Clark Gary
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $543,973 | $57,480 | $486,493 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $291,320 | $53,170 | $238,150 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $291,320 | $53,170 | $238,150 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $291,320 | $53,170 | $238,150 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $291,320 | $53,170 | $238,150 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $237,230 | $40,630 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $237,230 | $40,630 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $237,230 | $40,630 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $237,230 | $40,630 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $237,230 | $40,630 | $196,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $370,510 | $57,560 | $312,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map