101 Camelia Trail Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Camelia Trail, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $270,840, approximately $140 per square foot. 101 Camelia Trail is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $16,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $16,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $12,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $12,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $12,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $11,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $11,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $11,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map