101 Cape Dorey Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $147,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cape Dorey Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $120,160, approximately $167 per square foot. 101 Cape Dorey Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Holly Laskin Assoc
Bought by
C J V Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C J V Investment Inc | $31,578 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $126,900 | $25,000 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $110,500 | $20,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $87,900 | $15,000 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $875 | $60,100 | $11,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $629 | $50,700 | $11,000 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $591 | $47,700 | $11,000 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $651 | $44,900 | $11,000 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $641 | $44,900 | $11,000 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map