101 Cardinal Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cardinal Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $419,984, approximately $144 per square foot. 101 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Wagner Chester John and Wagner Abbie Ann
Bought by
Wagner Chester John and Wagner Abbie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Brown Rex J and Brown Sharon M
Bought by
Wagner Chester J and Wagner Abbie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Green Charles B and Green Yvette P
Bought by
Brown Rex J and Brown Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,154
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Gerwig Jack and Gerwig Joan
Bought by
Brown Rex J and Brown Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area